Directory

Staff Directory

2017-2018 Staff Directory

 

           Office Staff    
Paula Alexander Principal 397-1910
Rick Freeze Assistant Principal 397-1911
Lydia Trotter Guidance Counselor 397-1921
Deanna Stanley Receptionist 397-1902
Tracey Sims Bookkeeper/Secretary 397-1913

Data Entry 397-1901
Krista Turpin Nurse 397-
         Related Arts    
Art 397-1942
  Art 397-1942
Janet Hardin | Web Page Music 397-1941
Lynn Townes Music 397-1941
Greg Martin Physical Education 397-1943
Seth Thompson Physical Education 397-1943
Paula Welborn Technology Assistant 397-1931
       Kindergarten    
Melissa Gilstrap  | Web Page 4K Teacher 397-1900

4K Assistant 397-1900
Pam Deichman K5 Teacher 397-1918
Linda Constance K5 Assistant 397-1918
Jennifer Gilstrap K5 Teacher   
Allison Groner | Web Page K5 Teacher 397-1904
Jessica Sims K5 Assistant 397-1904
Donna McCreary| Web Page K5 Teacher 397-1920
Deanna Stanley K5 Assistant 397-1920
                Grade 1    
Allison Aiken | Web Page Teacher 397-1927
Amy Breazeale | Web Page Teacher 397-1925
Dena Hiott | Teacher 397-1924
Shannon Roper | Teacher 397-1930
               Grade 2    
Tammy Alexander | Teacher 397-19
Ann Bowen | Teacher 397-1934
Megan Jackson | Web Page Teacher 397-1935
Tracey Lance Teacher 397-19
               Grade 3    
Brittnee Boggs Teacher 397-1917
Michelle Clayton Teacher 397-19
Karla Hall | Teacher 397-1940
Lauren Roach | Web Page Teacher 397-1939
              Grade 4    
Jessica Ashe | Web Page Teacher 397-1937
Lindsey Picard Teacher 397-1929
Shelley Trotter Teacher 397-1928
Kim Young Teacher 397-19
            Grade 5    
Angela Duncan Teacher 397-19
Amy Hardin Teacher 397-19
Bonnie McCombs Teacher  397-19
Christina Mobley Teacher 397-
        Special Services    
Cherie Littlejohn Assistant 397-19
Jessica Porter Assistant 397-19
Anne GallowayWeb Page Special Ed Teacher 397-1903
Kayla Swinyer Special Ed. Teacher  
Amy Briley    
Amy Taylor    
Joelie Bynum | Web Page Reading Coach 397-1915
Kayla McCollum Title 1  397-1915
Chandra Thrift
397-1915
Kim Rogers | Web Page Speech Therapy 397-1914
Lauren Garrison | Web Page ESOL 397-19
Regina Wilson | Web Page Hearing Itinerate
Teacher
397-19
Janet Hardin Gifted & Talented 397-19
Kristen Porter | Web Page Gifted & Talented 397-19
Cafeteria
Wanda Lance Manager 397-1908
Courtney Blunt Operator
Sandy Crowe Operator  
Crystal Herring Operator
Judy Howard Operator
Custodial
Kaye Powell Head Custodian
Bobby Lesley Custodian